Ir directamente a la información del producto
1 de 1

Kaolin Clay Powder- White

Kaolin Clay Powder- White

Precio habitual $17.00
Precio de oferta $17.00 Precio habitual
Oferta Agotado
Impuesto incluido. Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.

Type

Organic Skincare Powders

Estimated deliver 5-7 days

People are viewing this right now

Ver todos los detalles
Reviews

Kaolin Clay

Kaolin Clay is a mild clay used in many ways. It is works well as a thickening agent and binder. It is often used in all kinds of specialty soap. Melt and Pour Soaps. Face & Body Masks. Mineral Make up. Bath Fizzies.

It is typically used to add some for thickening and hardening.

Kaolin Clay is a white to light grayish fine powder.

Particle size: 3 – 5 microns.

Blend amount as desired into formula.

Typical use levels:

Melt and Pour Soaps 1-4%

Masks: 50-75%

Soaps: 2- 4%

Bath Fizzies: 1-3%

Did you know that Kaolin clay also has many uses around the home and garden? Many mix Kaolin clay and water and sometimes a little soap as an all natural pest repellant on roses, fruit bearing trees, and even vegetables. Research it and learn more about this versatile product.

 

Products Disclaimer:
Products images and packaging shown above is a general representation of products. Products color may vary and packaging available may be different. Our products are for external use only unless otherwise indicated. All statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is for information purposes. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Let us know abour your query!
Recently Viewed