Ir directamente a la información del producto
1 de 2

Kojic Acid Powder, pure

Kojic Acid Powder, pure

Precio habitual $43.00
Precio de oferta $43.00 Precio habitual
Oferta Agotado
Impuesto incluido. Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pago.

Type

Organic Skincare Powders

Estimated deliver 5-7 days

People are viewing this right now

Ver todos los detalles
Reviews

KOJIC ACID POWDER AVAILABLE .

kojic acid is sometimes used in beauty products to lighten the skin. It may be used to treat skin conditions, such as sun damage, scars, and age spots. The science behind how kojic acid works as a lightening agent that can be used in creams , lotion and serums .

Kojic Acid (5-hydroxy-2-hydroxymethyl-4-pyrone) is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice. Mild inhibitor of the formation of pigment in plant and animal tissues. Off-white powder. Soluble in water.

Properties:
1. Depigmenting agent and fights age spots.

2. Induces skin lightening and helps establishing an even skin tone on all skin types.

3. Minimizes liver spots. .

How to Use: Recommended concentration 1 – 3%, add to warm to hot water phase of formula, can be combined with other skin lighteners

 

Products Disclaimer:

Products images and packaging shown above is a general representation of products. Products color may vary and packaging available may be different. Our products are for external use only unless otherwise indicated. All statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is for information purposes. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

 

 

 

Let us know abour your query!
Recently Viewed