Skip to product information
1 of 2

Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Coco Betaine, Natural Surfactant Liquid 100% Pure

Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Coco Betaine, Natural Surfactant Liquid 100% Pure

Regular price $29.00
Sale price $29.00 Regular price
OFF Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Type

Organic Soap Ingredients

Estimated deliver 5-7 days

People are viewing this right now

View full details
Reviews

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild surfactant which formulating products that are effective in cleansing but remain mild to the skin. Cocamidopropyl Betaine is amphoteric and is compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants.

Our Cocamidopropyl Betaine is from Coconut oil. It is commonly found in shampoos, cleansers, hand soaps and as a secondary surfactant. It is also has excellent foaming capabilities.

Appearance: Clear liquid.

Processing: Naturally derived.

Parts Used: Coconut oil.

Country of Origin: USA

Lovely in all skin and hair care formulations.

Ingredient Function: Surfactant

Recommended Usage Rate: 1% - 40%

Solubility: Soluble in water.

 

 Products Disclaimer:
Products images and packaging shown above is a general representation of products. Products color may vary and packaging available may be different. Our products are for external use only unless otherwise indicated. All statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is for information purposes. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Let us know abour your query!
Recently Viewed