Pure Allantoin Powder
Allantoin Powder is a white to off-white, practically odorless crystalline powder. It improves the skin's moisture retention providing a smoothening effect. Allantoin Powder is commonly found in cosmetic formulations as an ideal addition to anti-aging products to help to minimize the appearance aging and skin damage. In addition to its moisturizing properties, Allantoin Powder is an effective anti-irritant, protecting the skin. Due to the multi-functionality benefits Allantoin Powder provides it is used in a wide range of beauty care applications, including shampoos, lipsticks, lotions, creams, skin care, toiletries, and sun and hair care products. This Allantoin Powder is derived by the oxidation of uric acid. It does not contain any material or ingredients of animal or human origin and does not come in contact with materials of animal or human origin during the manufacturing process.
Allantoin is a non-irritating ingredient that soothes and protects the skin. With the ability to help heal the skin and stimulate the growth of new tissue, it effectively softens and help protect the skin, making it suitable for sensitive skin in need of a little extra TLC.
Due to the keratolytic action in allantoin ,it can treat or prevent a dry and itchy scalp by conditioning and nourishing the scalp. It’s anti-irritant properties also reduce redness and leave the scalp feeling soothed and refreshed.
*Exfoliate the skin
Products images and packaging shown above is a general representation of products. Products color may vary and packaging available may be different. Our products are for external use only unless otherwise indicated. All statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is for information purposes. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.