STRAWBERRY FRUIT EXTRACT POWDER
Strawberry powder : It is made from strawberries that have been dehydrated in the oven. Then blended into a fine powder.
Skin Benefits of Strawberry Powder:
✅ Strawberries are very rich in Vitamin C. Therefore, this fruit powder is one that helps a lot with the appearance of dark spots, collagen production, and eliminating blemishes.
✅ Additionally, strawberry powder even helps to soothe the skin
✅ The berries also contain vitamin A and C, which help improve skin properties such as lowering the levels of wrinkles and discoloration.
INCI Nomenclature: Fragaria Spp.
Appearance: Light pink to a reddish colored free-flowing powder
Solubility: Water Soluble
Suggested Use Levels: .1-.5%
Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in a sealed container.
Common Uses: Strawberry Fruit Extract Powder provides protection for the skin and has skin-soothing properties. It is a wonderful toner that helps to reduce the appearance of pores.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.
Most extracts should be added to the cool-down phase of the formulation.
• Thick Products such as shampoos, creams, and lotions need to be diluted: Mix 1-2 tsp of hot water (105˚F – 120˚F) or as needed until the powdered extract completely dissolves. Combine this mixture thoroughly into the product.
• Add directly to products that contain a high percentage of water, such as mists & toners.
This product is cosmetic grade & for external use only.
Products images and packaging shown above is a general representation of products. Products color may vary and packaging available may be different. Our products are for external use only unless otherwise indicated. All statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is for information purposes. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.