Sym White Powder
Sym White Powder is a nature-identical extract inspired by a potent, multifunctional substance from Pine trees. It is a strong antioxidant that also has benefits in skin brightening, promoting an even complexion.
Sym White Powder comparable to kojic acid but without the skin irritation and associated side effects.
A clinical study with Asian subjects proved that 0.5% Sym White Powder is a more effective solution for brighter skin than 1.0% kojic acid.
Sym White Powder is effective against hyperpigmentation caused by harmful UV rays; promotes a radiant complexion; and it's very safe to use on the skin.
P.S. Skin looks significantly brighter in 28 days.
*Potent tyrosinase inhibitor
*Excellent safety profile
*Increased skin elasticity
*A potent and safe skin brightener
*High efficacy at low dosage.
*Outperforms Kojic Acid, a benchmark reference in skin lightening
*Effective against UV induced pigmentation
*Helps reduce the appearance of darker facial and underarm hair
*Visible skin brightening efficacy in 28 days
*Promotes an even skin tone
*Gives a radiant complexion
APPLICATIONS: Skin Lightening and Depigmenting, Dark spot removal creams, Bikini skin lightener, Antioxidant, Anti-Aging. Can be added to creams, oil serums, Body butter, and balms, etc.
INCI: Phenylethyl Resorcinol
STORAGE: Store in a cool, dark,, and dry place
APPEARANCE: Off-White Powder
SOLUBILITY: water phase, dissolve at 40⁰C
pH STABILITY RANGE: 4-5
USE RATE: 0.5-1% .
Products images and packaging shown above is a general representation of products. Products color may vary and packaging available may be different. Our products are for external use only unless otherwise indicated. All statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is for information purposes. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.